Awards
Professional Jury: Live-Action Feature

1st Prize
On Wheels
Mauro D'Addio
Brazil

2nd Prize
Cloudboy
Meikeminne Clinckspoor
Belgium, Netherlands, Norway & Sweden

Professional Jury: Live-Action Short

1st Prize
Into the Blue
Antoneta Alamat Kusijanovic
Slovenia & Croatia

2nd Prize
Crickets
Tzlil Ziso
Israel

Professional Jury: Animated Feature

1st Prize
Birdboy: The Forgotten Children
Alberto Vazquez & Pedro Rivera
Spain

2nd Prize
Tales from the Lakeside
Zsolt Palfi
Hungary

Professional Jury: Animated Short 

1st Prize
The Burden
Niki Lindroth von Bahr
Sweden

2nd Prize
The Gift
Sinem Sakaoglu
Germany & Turkey

Professional Jury: Documentary Feature

1st Prize
Dreaming of Denmark
Michael Graversen
Denmark

2nd Prize
The Wait
Emil Langballe
Denmark

Professional Jury: Documentary Short

1st Prize
Jesser and the Sugarcane
Godelieve Eijsink
Netherlands

2nd Prize
Hello Salaam
Kim Brand
Netherlands

Professional Jury: Live-Action TV Production

1st Prize
Little Lunch: "The Halloween Horror Story"
Tim Bartley
Australia

2nd Prize
Different Bayern
Matthias Koßmehl
Germany

Professional Jury: Animated TV Production

1st Prize
Pieces of the Jigsaw Puzzle
Raul Robin Morales Reyes
Mexico

2nd Prize
Revolting Rhymes: "Part One"
Jakob Schuh & Jan Lachauer
England

Children's Jury: Live-Action Feature

1st Prize
The Legend of Timm Thaler or the Boy Who Sold his Laughter
Andreas Dresen
Germany

2nd Prize
Lotte & Luise: Twins on Board
Lancelot von Naso
Germany

Children's Jury: Live-Action Short

1st Prize
Princess
Karsten Dahlem
Germany

2nd Prize
Scrap Dolls
Aude Cuenod
USA

Children's Jury: Animated Feature

1st Prize
Oddsockeaters
Galina Miklinova
Czech Republic, Slovak Republic, & Croatia

2nd Prize
Tales from the Lakeside
Zsolt Palfi
Hungary

Children's Jury: Animated Short

1st Prize
Rouff
Johannes Lumer
Germany

2nd Prize
The Wind in the Reeds
Nicolas Liguori
France, Belgium, & Switzerland
Children's Jury: Documentary Short

1st Prize
Chickens for Kimaru
Anne van Campenhout
Netherlands

2nd Prize
Kojo: A Short Documentary
Michael Fequiere
USA

Children's Jury: Animated TV Production

1st Prize
Revolting Rhymes: "Part One"
Jakob Schuh & Jan Lachauer
England

2nd Prize
Polo: "The Day Polo Visited Space"
Caroline Origer
France

Children's Jury: Child-Produced Films

1st Prize
The Day They Met Clive
Alako Myles
Australia

2nd Prize
Luke
Dylan Reiss
USA

Youth Jury: Animated Feature

1st Prize
Birdboy: The Forgotten Children
Alberto Vazquez & Pedro Rivera
Spain

2nd Prize
The Girl Without Hands
Sébastien Laudenbach
France

Youth Jury: Animated Short

1st Prize
Scent of Geranium
Naghmeh Farzaneh
USA

2nd Prize
Not Just Another Commute
Lisa Matuszak
France & Belgium

Youth Jury: Live-Action Short

1st Prize
We Are Just Fine Like This
Mehdi M. Barsaoui
Tunisia

2nd Prize
Into the Blue
Antoneta Alamat Kusijanovic
Slovenia & Croatia

Youth Jury: Documentary Feature

1st Prize
The Wait
Emil Langballe
Denmark

2nd Prize
Swagger
Olivier Babinet
France

Youth Jury: Teen-produced Films

1st Prize
Jonah Davenport: The Peak of Percussion
Clayton Horwitz
USA

Special Jury: Montgomery Award

Hello Papa
Dan Franke
Germany

Special Jury: Liv Ullmann Peace Prize

The Gift
Sinem Sakaoglu
Germany & Turkey

Special Jury: STEM

My Haggan Dream
Rob & Laura Sams
USA

Teacher's Choice
The Unicorn
Remi Durin
France & Belgium

Best Film for Early Childhood
Henriyeti: Sock It to Me, Yeti!
Greg Walter
USA

Best of Fest
The Penguin
Pascale Hecquet
France